Fixtures

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Cup 2017 Finals

Home Team
Away Team
RBAI
v
Methodist College Belfast
Kingspan Stadium, 3pm Kick off
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Cup Semi-Finals Draw

Home Team
Away Team
Royal Belfast Academical Institution
v
Ballymena Academy
Methodist College Belfast
v
Belfast Royal Academy
These games to be played on Monday 27th February and Tuesday 28th February
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools' Cup Quarter-Finals Draw

Home Team
Away Team
Campbell College
v
Royal Belfast Academical Institution
Friends' School
v
Belfast Royal Academy
RS Armagh
v
Methodist College Belfast
Wallace High School
v
Ballymena Academy
These games to be played on Saturday 18th February 2017.
 

Danske Bank Schools’ Trophy

Home Team
Away Team
Foyle and Londonderry College
v
Larne Grammar School
Banbridge Academy
v
Antrim Grammar School
All these games are scheduled to take place on Saturday 4th February
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Bowl quarter final draw:

Home Team
Away Team
Royal School, Dungannon
v
Portadown College
Rainey Endowed School or Regent House School
v
Friends’ School, Lisburn or Coleraine Grammar School
Lurgan College
v
Dromore HighSchool
Limavady Grammar School
v
Bangor Grammar School
All these games are scheduled to take place on Saturday 4th February
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Cup Round 4 draw:

Home Team
Away Team
Friends’ School, Lisburn or Coleraine Grammar School
v
Grosvenor GS
Dalriada School
v
Ballymena Academy
Down High School
v
Methodist College, Belfast
Belfast Royal Academy
v
Rainey Endowed School or Regent House School
Wallace High School
v
Omagh Academy
Campbell College, Belfast
v
Sullivan Upper School
Royal Belfast Academical Institution
v
Ballyclare High School
Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
v
Royal School, Armagh
All these games are scheduled to take place on Saturday 4th February
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Trophy Semi Finals

Home Team
Away Team
Foyle and Londonderry College
v
Larne Grammar School
Banbridge Academy
v
Antrim Grammar School
These games are scheduled to take place on Saturday 4th February.
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 3rdxv Plate Semi-Finals

Home Team
Away Team
Banbridge Academy 3rdxv/Ballymena Academy3rdxv
v
Royal Belfast Academical Institution 5thxv
Coleraine Grammar School/Wallace High School
v
Portadown College 3rdxv/Campbell College, Belfast
Semi-Final 3rdxv PLATE Matches must be played on or before Wednesday 1st February 2017
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 3rdxv Cup Semi-Finals

Home Team
Away Team
Royal Belfast Academical Institution 4thxv
v
Campbell College, Belfast 4thxv
Methodist College 4thxv
v
Royal Belfast Academical Institution 3rdxv
Semi Final 3rdxv CUP Matches must played on or before Wednesday 1st February 2017
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools' Trophy Quarter-Finals Draw

Home Team
Away Team
Wellington College
v
Foyle College
Belfast HS
v
Larne GS
Antrim GS
v
Strabane Academy
Cambridge House
v
Banbridge Academy / Dromore HS
Quarter-Final games to be played on Saturday 21st January 2017.
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools' Cup Round 3 Draw:

Home Team
Away Team
Rainey Endowed School
v
Regent House
Banbridge Academy / Dromore HS
v
Enniskillen Royal GS
Grosvenor GS
v
Bangor GS
Lurgan College
v
Ballyclare HS
Portadown College
v
Belfast Royal Academy
Royal School Dungannon
v
Royal School Armagh
Friends' School Lisburn
v
Coleraine GS
Round 3 games to be played on Saturday 21st January 2017.
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Shield Round 2

Home Team
Away Team
Wellington College
v
Belfast High School
Regent House
v
Cambridge House Grammar School
Dromore High School
v
Ballyclare Secondary School
Enniskillen Royal Grammar School
v
Rainey Endowed
Portadown College
v
Lurgan College
Banbridge Academy
v
Carrick College
Dalriada
v
Grosvenor Grammar
Antrim Grammar
v
Foyle and Londonderry College
 

Danske Bank School's Cup Round 2

Home Team
Away Team
Belfast High School
v
Limavady Grammar School
Banbridge Academy
v
Dromore High School
Foyle College
v
Regent House
Friends School Lisburn
v
Antrim Grammar School
Portadown College
v
Wellington College
Lurgan College
v
Winner of Strabane Academy / Carrickfergus Grammar School
Winner of Cambridge House / Larne Grammar School
v
Dalriada School
The games are scheduled to be played on Saturday 07 January 2017
 

Danske Bank School's Cup Round 1

Home Team
Away Team
Strabane Academy
v
Carrickfergus Grammar School
Cambridge House
v
Larne Grammar School
The games are scheduled to be played on Saturday 03 December 2016
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools Medallion Shield Round 1 Draw:

Home Team
Away Team
Ballyclare Secondary School
v
Larne Grammar School
Strabane Academy
v
Wellington College, Belfast
St Columb's College
v
Carrickfergus College
Carrickfergus Grammar School
v
Cambridge House Grammar School
These games are scheduled to be played on/before Saturday 26th November.
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools Cup Round 1 Draw:

Home Team
Away Team
Strabane Academy
v
Carrickfergus Grammar School
Cambridge House School
v
Larne Grammar School
These games are scheduled to be played on/before Saturday 3rd December 2016.
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools' 3rdXV Cup 2016/2017 2nd Round Draw

Home Team
Away Team
Royal Belfast Academical Institution 3rd XV
v
Down High School 3rd XV
Banbridge Academy3rd XV or Campbell College, Belfast 4th XV
v
Methodist College, Belfast 5th XV or Portadown College 3rd XV
Dalriada School 3rd XV
v
Methodist College, Belfast 3rd XV
Omagh Academy 3rd xv
v
St Columbas, Stranorlar or Belfast Royal Academy 4th xv
Royal Belfast Academical Institution 4th xv
v
Royal School, Armagh 3rd xv or St Columb’s, College
Sperrin Integrated College
v
Rainey Endowed School 3rd xv
Ballymena Academy 3rd xv
v
Ballyclare High School 3rd xv
Coleraine Grammar School 3rd xv or Methodist College, Belfast 4th xv
v
Campbell College, Belfast 3rdxv
2nd round Matches to be played on or before WEDNESDAY 23rd November 2016
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 3rdXV Plate 2016/2017

Home Team
Away Team
Ballyclare Secondary School
v
Royal Belfast Academical Institution 5th xv
Lurgan College 3rd xv
v
Belfast Royal Academy 3rd xv
Royal School, Armagh 3rd xv
v
St Columb’s, College v Sullivan Upper School3rd XV
Bye Coleraine Grammar School 3rd xv
v
Methodist College, Belfast 4th xv Bye Wallace 3rd xv
Bye Wallace 3rd xv
v
Bye St Columba’s, Stranorlar or Belfast Royal Academy 4th xv
Bye Banbridge Academy 3rd xv or Campbell College, Belfast 4th xv
v
Bye Methodist College, Belfast 5th xv or Portadown College 3rdxv
1st Round Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ PLATE Draw
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2016/17 Medallion Shield Round 1 Draw

Home Team
Away Team
Ballyclare Secondary School
v
Larne Grammar School
Strabane Academy
v
Wellington College, Belfast
St Columb’s College
v
Carrickfergus College
Carrickfergus Grammar School
v
Cambridge House Grammar School
The draw for the first round of the Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 2016/17 Medallion Shield competition took place at the Kingspan Stadium on Tuesday 8th November.
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Cup Round 1 Draw 8th November 2016

Home Team
Away Team
Strabane Academy
v
Carrickfergus Grammar School
Cambridge House School
v
Larne Grammar School
These games are scheduled to be played on/before Saturday 3rd December 2016.
 

3RD XV SCHOOLS' CUP 2016/2017

Home Team
Away Team
DOWN HIGH 3RD XV
v
BALLYCLARE SECONDARY SCHOOL
RAINEY 3RD XV
v
WALLACE 3RD XV
MCB 5TH XV
v
PORTADOWN COLLEGE 3RD XV
ST COLUMBAS, STRANOLAR
v
BRA 4TH XV
LURGAN COLLEGE 3RD XV
v
OMAGH ACADEMY 3RD XV
DALRIADA 3RD XV
v
RBAI 5TH XV
BRA 3RD XV
v
BALLYCLARE HIGH 3RD XV
SULLIVAN 3RD XV
v
SPERRIN INTEGRATED
BANBRIDGE ACADEMY 3RD XV
v
CCB 4TH XV
ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH 3RD XV
v
ST COLUMBS, DERRY
COLERAINE G.S 3RD XV
v
MCB 4TH XV
RBAI 3RD XV
v
BYE
MCB 3RD XV
v
BYE
CCB 3RD XV
v
BYE
BALLYMENA ACADEMY 3RD XV
v
BYE
RBAI 4TH XV
v
BYE
1ST ROUND DRAW - 1ST ROUND MATCHES TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE WEDNESDAY 9TH NOVEMBER 2016
 

2ND XV SCHOOLS' CUP 2016/2017

Home Team
Away Team
DOWN HIGH SCHOOL
v
ENNISKILLEN ROYAL G.S.
LURGAN COLLEGE
v
WELLINGTON COLLEGE
SULLIVAN UPPER SCHOOL
v
ROYAL SCHOOL ARMAGH
FOYLE COLLEGE
v
LIMAVADY GRAMMAR SCHOOL
WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL
v
BANGOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL
RAINEY ENDOWED SCHOOL
v
BALLYMENA ACADEMY
OMAGH ACADEMY
v
STRABANE ACADEMY
DALRIADA SCHOOL
v
FRIENDS SCHOOL LISBURN
REGENT HOUSE SCHOOL
v
BELFAST HIGH SCHOOL
GROSVENOR GRAMMAR SCHOOL
v
ROYAL SCHOOL DUNGANNON
PORTADOWN COLLEGE
v
LARNE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
COLERAINE GRAMMAR SCHOOL
v
BALLYCLARE HIGH SCHOOL
BELFAST ROYAL ACADEMY
v
BANBRIDGE ACADEMY
ROYAL BELFAST ACADEMICAL INST
v
BYE
METHODIST COLLEGE BELFAST
v
BYE
CAMPBELL COLLEGE
v
BYE
1ST ROUND DRAW - 1ST ROUND MATCHES TO BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE WEDNESDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2016
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools' Medallion Plate Final

Home Team
Away Team
Campbell College
v
Sullivan Upper
Methodist College playing fields at Pirrie Park on Wednesday 9th March at 2-30pm
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Cup Final

Home Team
Away Team
Royal Belfast Academical Institution
v
Campbell College
Kingspan Stadium, 3pm, 17th March
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools' Cup semi-final draw:

Home Team
Away Team
Royal Belfast Academical Institution
v
Ballymena Academy
Dalriada School
v
Campbell College, Belfast
These matches to be played by Tuesday 1st March
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Subsidiary Shield semi-final draw:-

Home Team
Away Team
Rainey Endowed or Regent House
v
Down High School
Coleraine Grammar School
v
Wallace High School
These games will be played on Saturday 5th March
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Trophy final

Home Team
Away Team
Belfast High School
v
Banbridge Academy
Roughfort on Wednesday 24th February at 3-00pm.
 

The Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ 3rdxv Cup final

Home Team
Away Team
Royal Belfast Academical Institution 4thxv
v
and Methodist College, Belfast 3rdxv
Wellington College, Belfast playing on Wednesday 24th February at 3-30pm.
 

The Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Bowl final

Home Team
Away Team
Dalriada School
v
Bangor Grammar School
Antrim Grammar School playing fields on Saturday 27th February at 10-30am
 

The Danske Bank Ulster Schools’ Medallion Trophy final

Home Team
Away Team
Foyle and Londonderry College
v
Cambridge House Grammar S
Rainey Endowed School School playing fields at on Saturday 27th February at 10-30am.
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools Cup

Home Team
Away Team
Campbell College
v
Methodist College
Dalriada School
v
Bangor GS
Ballymena Academy
v
Belfast Royal Academy
Royal Belfast Academical Inst
v
Sullivan Upper School
Matches to be played by 20/02/2016
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools Bowl

Home Team
Away Team
Omagh Academy
v
Grosvenor GS
Portora Royal School
v
Royal School Armagh
Matches to be played by 20/02/2016
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools Trophy

Home Team
Away Team
Belfast High School
v
Banbridge Academy
Matches to be played by 24/02/2016
 

Danske Bank Ulster Schools Subsidiary Shield

Home Team
Away Team
Down HS
v
Ballyclare High School
Foyle College
v
Coleraine Grammar School
Rainey Endowed School
v
Regent House School
Wallace High School
v
Friends School
Matches to be played by 20/02/2016
 

Danske Bank 3XV Schools Cup

Home Team
Away Team
Methodist College
v
Royal Belfast Academical Inst
Matches to be played by 24/02/2016
 

Danske Bank U16 High Schools Plate

Home Team
Away Team
Dungannon Int College
v
Craigavon HS
Matches to be played by 24/02/2016
 

Danske Bank Ulsters Schools Medallion Shield

Home Team
Away Team
Methodist College
v
Royal Belfast Academical Inst
Belfast Royal Academy
v
Wallace High School
Matches to be played by 27/02/2016
 

Danske Bank Schools Medallion Plate

Home Team
Away Team
Portadown College
v
Campbell College
Sullivan Upper School
v
Royal School Dungannon
Matches to be played by 27/02/2016
 

Danske Bank Schools Medallion Trophy

Home Team
Away Team
Grosvenor GS
v
Cambridge House GS
Matches to be played by 20/02/2016
 

Danske Bank Schools Medallion Bowl

Home Team
Away Team
Bangor GS
v
Dalriada School
Matches to be played by 27/02/2016